Board of Directors

2016 River Region United Way Board Officers

Chair of the Board and Chief Volunteer Officer
Katherine Jackson – AUM Outreach

Treasurer
Russell Sinco – Alfa Insurance Company
 

2016 Board of Directors

Holly B. Adcock - Alabama Power Company
Eric D. Alford - Bass Pro Shops
Jennifer Anderson - Alabama State University
Jeremy Arthur - Chamber of Commerce Association of Alabama
Victoria Belton - Stamp Idea Group, LLC
Deborah Hill Biggers - Macon County District Court
Robert  W. Birmingham - Regions Bank
Elton Brooks - MAX Credit Union
Jacqueline A. Brooks - Macon County Board of Education
Ben Bruce - Alabama Institute for the Deaf and Blind
Terrie Channell - Alabama Farmers Federation
Mitzi Cole - United Methodist Children's Home
Wendy R. Coleman - Alabama State University
Christine Cook - Jackson Thornton & Co.
Jack W. Daniels Jr. - Blackburn Daniels O'Barr, Inc.
Shena Davidson - Regions Bank
Heather Davis - Parsons & Whittemore, Inc.
R. Guy Davis, Jr. - BB&T Bank
Mitchell Dubina - Stifel Nicolaus
Jon Foshee - River Bank and Trust
Steve Fox - Publix Supermarkets
Jason  Goodson - W.K. Upchurch Construction Co., Inc.
Frank Greco - GKN Aerospace
Rhea Ingram - Auburn Montgomery
Cecily Jackson - Community Leader
JeNo James - Russell Construction of Alabama
Adrian D. Johnson - State of Alabama Administrative Office of Courts
Sean Johnson - Regions Bank
Chris Lee - City of Tuskegee
Joyce Loyd - City of Millbrook
Thomas L. “Lee” Macon, IV - Elmore County Courthouse
Saxon Main - Ball Ball Matthews & Novak, P.A.
Katanga A. Mants - Alabama Cooperative Extension System
Joseph  F. Mathis - Community Leader
Clay McConnell - Alabama Power Company
Purser J. “Mac”  McLeod - City of Montgomery
Omar Neal - You Got The Power Enterprises, Inc.
Steven Reed - Montgomery County Courthouse
Clinton  Richardson - Capell and Howard, P.C.
Rhonda Sibley - Aldridge, Borden & Company
Chris Susock - Hyundai Motor Manufacturing of Alabama LLC

Ex-Officio Members

Campaign Chair
William "Bill" Wallace - Goodwyn Mills and Cawood

Community Council Chair
Derrick Cunningham - Montgomery County Sheriff's Department             

Budget & Allocations Committee Chair
Renee Williams - Class A Casting